Golden Globe Awards 2014 – Nominerte, vinnere og takketaler

Best Motion Picture, Drama:
12 Years a Slave     Captain Phillips     Gravity     Philomena     Rush

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama:
Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmine)     Sandra Bullock (Gravity)     Judi Dench (Philomena)     Emma Thompson (Saving Mr. Banks)     Kate Winslet (Labor Day)

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama:
Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years a Slave)     Idris Elba (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
Tom Hanks (Captain Phillips)     Matthew McConaughey (Dallas Buyers Club)
Robert Redford (All is Lost)

Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy:
American Hustle
    Her     Inside Llewyn Davis     Nebraska     The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy:
Amy Adams (American Hustle)
    Julie Deply (Before Midnight)
Greta Gerwig (Frances Ha)     Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Enough Said)
Meryl Streep (August: Osage County)


Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy:

Christian Bale (American Hustle)     Bruce Dern (Nebraska)
Leonardo DiCaprio (The Wolf of Wall Street)     Oscar Isaac (Inside Llewyn Davis)
Joaquin Phoenix (Her)

Best Animated Feature Film:
The Croods    Frozen     Despicable Me 2

Best Foreign Language Film:
Blue is the Warmest Color     The Great Beauty     The Hunt
The Past     The Wind Rises

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture:
Sally Hawkins (Blue Jasmine)     Jennifer Lawrence (American Hustle)
Lupita Nyong´o (12 Years a Slave)     Julia Roberts (August: Osage County)
June Squibb (Nebraska)

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture:
Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips)     Daniel Brühl (Rush)
Bradley Cooper (American Hustle)     Michael Fassbender (12 Years a Slave)
Jared Leto (Dallas Buyers Club)

Best Director – Motion Picture:
Alfonso Cuaron (Gravity)
    Paul Greengrass (Captain Phillips)
Steve McQueen (12 Years a Slave)     Alexander Payne (Nebraska)
David O. Russell (American Hustle)

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture:
Spike Jonze (Her)
    Bob Nelson (Nebraska)     John Ridley (12 Years a Slave)
Jeff Pope and Steve Coogan (Philomena)     Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell (American Hustle)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture:
Alex Ebert (All is Lost)
    Alex Heffes (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
Steven Price (Gravity)     John Williams (The Book Thief)     Hans Zimmer (12 Years a Slave)

Best Original Song – Motion Picture:
Atlas (Hunger Games Catching Fire)     Please Mr. Kennedy (Inside Llewyn Davis)
Let It Go (Frozen)     Ordinary Love (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
Please Mr. Kennedy (Inside Llewyn Davis)    Sweeter Than Fiction (One Chance)

Best TV Series, Drama:
Breaking Bad
    Downton Abbey     The Good Wife     House of Cards     Masters of Sex

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama:
Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)     Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)
Taylor Schilling (Orange Is the New Black)     Kerry Washington (Scandal)
Robin Wright (House of Cards)

Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama:
Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)     Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
Michael Sheen (Masters of Sex)     Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)
James Spader (The Blacklist)

Best TV Series, Musical or Comedy:
The Big Bang Theory     Brooklyn Nine-Nine     Girls     Modern Family
Parks and Recreation

Best Actress in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy:
Zooey Deschanel (New Girl)     Lena Dunham (Girls)     Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)     Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation)

Best Actor in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy:
Jason Bateman (Arrested Development)     Don Cheadle (House of Lies)
Michael J. Fox (The Michael J. Fox Show)     Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)
Andy Samberg (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)

Best TV Movie or Mini-Series:
American Horror Story: Coven     Behind the Candelabra     Dancing on the Edge

Best Actress in a Mini-Series or TV Movie:
Helena Bonham Carter (Burton and Taylor)     Rebecca Ferguson (The White Queen)
Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Coven)     Helen Mirren (Phil Spector)
Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lake)

Best Actor in a Mini-Series or TV Movie:
Matt Damon (Behind the Candelabra)     Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabra)
Chiwetel Ejiofor (Dancing on the Edge)     Idris Elba (Luther)     Al Pacino (Phil Spector)

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie:
Jacqueline Bisset (Dancing on the Edge)     Janet McTeer (The White Queen)
Hayden Panettiere (Nashville)     Monica Potter (Parenthood)
Sofia Vergara (Modern Family)

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie:
Josh Charles (The Good Wife)     Rob Lowe (Behind the Candelabra)
Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)     Jon Voight (Ray Donovan)     Corey Stoll (House of Cards)